Privacy Policy – Contact Us

GENERAL TERMS OF USE

The address of our page is: https://gameground.space. You can freely use our site without having to sign in or create an account. Use of our site implies automatic acceptance of the bellow Terms, if a user does not agree in part or in whole with these terms, he should not use our website.

Contact Us using the bellow form:

PRIVACY POLICY

From 25.5.2018, the new General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), will be applied, which will strengthen the protection of personal data throughout the European Union. Our company, with respect for your personal data, applies the new regulation for their processing. We handle these items with the highest responsibility and we do not transfer or share them with third parties without your permission. We collect and process data that help us communicate with you, understand your needs and personalized service. We process the data we collect to fulfill our obligations to our Clients and the current legal framework.

Citizens’ rights according to the Personal Data Protection Authority are:

-Right to information / Transparency: It is the right to know who is processing your data, what these are and why. Organizations processing your data must provide clear information in plain language.

-Access right: You have the right to request free access to your personal data.

-Right to rectification: You have the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data and fill in incomplete information.

-Right of Deletion: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data under certain conditions, such as when the data is no longer necessary, you have withdrawn your consent, the data has been tampered with, i.

-Right to limit the processing: You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data when their accuracy is questioned, the processing is illegal, the data no longer needed by the controller, you have objections to the automated processing.

-Right to data portability: You have the right to request the transfer of your data to another controller.

-Right of objection: You have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data by an organization, provided that the public interest is not prejudiced.

-Right to human intervention: You have the right to object when a decision that concerns you is based solely on automated processing, including profile training, and this decision produces legal effects or has a significant impact on you.

For your simple web browsing, you are not asked for any personal information. However, it collects and processes browsing data that relates exclusively to navigation habits. We are committed to the confidentiality of your information. We ask you and use only the information that is necessary to provide a personalized service. We strictly follow the principles of the protection of personal data provided by applicable laws and international conventions, and will not make any unlawful and non-prior written use of you for advertising or other commercial purposes. We declare that in no way disclose, publicize, sell, exchange part or all of the personal information and information that we trust (Article 11 Law 2472/1997). Every visit to our store states that you have been fully informed about the way we handle your personal information.

MANDATORY COOKIES

The absolutely necessary cookies are essential for the proper operation of the site. These cookies allow you to browse and use site features such as access to secure areas. These cookies do not recognize your individual identity and without them, the smooth operation of the site is not possible.

COOKIES OF FUNCTIONALITY

The functionality cookies allow the site to remember your choices such as language, zoom size, etc. to provide improved and personalized features. They can also be used to provide services that have been requested by the user, such as video viewing or using social media. These cookies can not track the browsing activity on other sites. If you reject these cookies, our site’s performance and functionality may be affected and your access to its content restricted.

COOKIES OF STATISTICS

These are cookies that use the way visitors use the site (for example, which pages are visited more often and whether they receive error messages from webpages). These cookies are used for statistical purposes and to improve the performance of a website.

COOKIES MARKETING

Targeting and advertising cookies collect information about your actions on the website. The goal is to collect information such as the number of visitors, the number of pages viewed, etc., to improve the services provided to you, according to your preferences. As for ads, although our site does not host ads, when you visit a third-party site or a social networking site that uses ads, you may see an ad related to our site and something you saw during your navigation .

GENERAL

We respect the privacy of our players: all our html5 games are fully GDPR-compliant. We use functional cookies for keeping track of game progress, and anonymized analytics. We only use tracking cookies to personalize ads after explicit permission of a European EEA user. Accept Cookie Notice is valid for 1 week.

Advertisements